2020 Micro Max National Championship

Pos. No. Name Region National TOTAL
1 675 Caleb Odendaal NR 318 347,00
2 655 Reese Koorzen WP 306 341,00
3 679 Reagile William Mailula NR 301 333,00
4 627 Mohammed Moerat NR 264 299,00
5 671 Keagan Beaumont WP 265 294,00
6 613 Ntiyiso Mabunda NR 255 287,00
7 677 Travis Mingay KZN 250 282,00
8 683 Joshua Smit WP 243 275,00
9 648 Jordon Wadeley WP 238 269,00
10 650 Josh Moore EP 237 265,00
11 637 Lincoln Randall EP 200 229,00
12 690 Dale Hobbs WP 164 192,00
13 693 Kegan Martin NR 153 176,00
14 633 Aiden Green EP 124 153,00
15 644 Hriday Pooren NR 110 139,00
16 678 Uzair Khan KZN 105 138,50
17 619 Rayn Asmal KZN 0 31,00
18 688 Troy Ribeiro KZN 0 29,50
19 696 Tyler Stephen EP 0 29,50
20 654 Dylan Watkins KZN 0 28,50
21 626 Taylin Patel NR 0 27,50
22 612 Sabelo Ntuli WP 0 27,50
23 696 Kyle Spies KZN 0 27,00
24 678 Taygan Roets EP 0 27,00
25 663 Owen Williams NR 0 25,50
26 636 Enzo Rujugiro NR 0 24,50
27 615 Ali Taib KZN 0 13,50
28 614 Kai van Rensburg WP 0 13,50
29 696 Tavish Naidoo KZN 0 0,00
30 611 Ethan Schultz EP 0 0,00

*The SARMC series points are calculated by adding your Regional points to your National points with the following formula.

Regional Points:

  1. A driver must nominate the region in which he/she wishes to score points regionally – normally the region in which he/she lives. Nomination must be made after the first event.
  2. Points can be scored at the TWO SARMC regional races in the designated region with the two final heats per event counting.
  3. Drivers score points from 2 out of the possible 4 regional finals
  4. The sum of points obtained in the best 2 (two) regional finals will be divided by 2 (two).

National Points:

  1. The first National round has time trials and 4 (four) point scoring heats.
  2. The second National round has time trials and 6 (six) point scoring heats.
  3. The third and final National round has time trials and 4 (four) point scoring heats.
  4. The best 10 finals out of a possible 14 finals at National events count.