2019 Rotax DD2 National Championship

Pos. No. Name Region TOTAL
1 58 Benjamin Habig KZN 210.33
2 47 Dino Stermin WP 196.50
3 11 Roman De Beer KZN 181.67
4 69 Sebastian Boyd WP 180.00
5 84 Jonathan Thomas WP 169.17
6 77 Jason Coetzee WP 164.17
7 74 Robert Whiting KZN 161.67
8 43 Brandon Smith NR 157.50
9 52 Justin Allison NR 149.67
10 19 Dominic Lincoln KZN 145.83
11 39 Nicholas Verheul NR 138.67
12 81 Sharad Bantho KZN 133.17
13 33 Jamie Smith NR 128.83
14 12 Bradley Liebenberg NR 128.00
15 31 Anton Pommersheim NR 110.33
16 99 Eugene Brittz NR 85.17
17 28 Carlo Olivier NR 67.00
18 144 Morne J van Rensburg EC 60.00
19 101 Michael Stephen EC 13.67
20 115 Brett Britto EC 12.67
21 86 Geoff Stephen EC 11.83
22 23 Matt Botha EC 11.83
23 41 Jarryd Evans WP 11.67
24 199 Justin Walton EC 11.33
25 18 Shane Foley KZN 11.17
26 90 Waldo de Wet WP 11.17
27 27 Llewellyn Myburgh NR 11.00
28 127 Pascal Acquaah NR 10.83
29 42 Devon Clarke KZN 10.83
30 111 James Moore EC 10.67
31 116 Calvyn Ferreira EC 10.67
32 75 Wayland Wyman NR 10.67
33 586 Jono Stephens EC 10.67
34 63 Nicolas Spanoyannis NR 10.00
35 236 Keegan Verwey EC 10.00
36 48 Ian Allnutt NR 9.50
37 32 Jeandre Le roux NR 9.17
38 76 Kevin Vosloo EC 9.00
39 50 Riaz Baba KZN 5.50
40 172 Byron Teengs EC 4.17
         

*The SARMC series points are calculated by adding your Regional points to your National points with the following formula.

Regional Points:

  1. A driver must nominate the region in which he/she wishes to score points regionally – normally the region in which he/she lives. Nomination must be made after the first event.
  2. Points can be scored at the four SARMC regional races in the designated region with the two final heats per event counting.
  3. Drivers score points from 6 out of the possible 8 regional finals
  4. The sum of points obtained in the best 6 (six) regional finals will be divided by 6 (six).
  5. Drivers who take part in Regional events will receive 1 (one) bonus point for each heat started (crossing the start line).

National Points:

  1. The first three National rounds each have time trials and 3 (three) point scoring heats.
  2. The fourth and final National event has time trials and 4 (four) point scoring heats.
  3. The best 10 finals out of a possible 13 finals at National events count.

Important Note!

  1. Exclusions must be counted as a best score (DQ/EXCL = 0)